Casa Toro
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo

Mexican RestaurantCoopersburg, PA

Casa Toro

Closed · opens 10:00 AM
Directions

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 10:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Casa Toro
Monday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Local time in Coopersburg: 12:26 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ.

Location & directions

7001 N Route 309
Coopersburg, PA 18036

About Casa Toro

Casa Toro is a Mexican restaurant located at 7001 N Route 309 in Coopersburg, Pennsylvania. Our Coopersburg guide covers 14 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Casa Toro is open daily, 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Service options include dine-in.

Quick facts

Address
7001 N Route 309, Coopersburg, PA 18036
Hours
Open daily, 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Mexican restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Casa Toro? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Casa Toro's opening hours?

Open daily, 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM. Monday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Is Casa Toro open on Sunday?

Yes, Casa Toro is open on Sundays: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Where is Casa Toro located?

Casa Toro is located at 7001 N Route 309, Coopersburg, PA 18036.

Does Casa Toro offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Casa Toro. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Coopersburg

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.